Committee

2017

Phuong Le – MPA CO-CHAIR
Joseph O’Meara – BVN Architecture CO-CHAIR
Tom Chan – Crone Partners
Chloe Rayfield – Tanner Kibble Denton Architects
Cara Doherty – Lend Lease
Nicholas Gonsalves – Conrad Garget
Casey Bryant – TRIAS
Georgia McGowan – Akin Creative
Kristina Sahlestrom – Sahlestrom Spence
Steani Cilliers – Collins and Turner Architects
Mitch Walsh – Conrad Garget
Luke Gerzina – Structus
Hannah Slater – Neeson Murcutt


Honorary member:
Ksenia Totoeva – TZG EmAGN NATIONAL PRESIDENT

2016

Phuong Le – MPA CO-CHAIR
Joseph O’Meara – BVN Architecture CO-CHAIR
Tom Chan – Crone Partners
Chloe Rayfield – Tanner Kibble Denton Architects
Cara Doherty – Lend Lease
Nicholas Gonsalves – Conrad Garget
Casey Bryant – Andrew Burns Architects
Georgia McGowan – Akin Creative
Kristina Sahlestrom – Sahlestrom Spence
Steani Cilliers – Collins and Turner Architects
Mitch Walsh – Conrad Garget
Luke Gerzina – Structus
Hannah Slater – Neeson Murcutt

Previously:
Andrew Le – Grimshaw Architects
Nikki Butlin – Welsh + Major Architects

Honorary member:
Ksenia Totoeva – TZG EmAGN NATIONAL PRESIDENT

2015

Ksenia Totoeva – TZG CO-CHAIR
Tim Hastwell – JDH Architects CO-CHAIR
Jenna Rowe – Aileen Sage Architects
Joseph Loh – SJB
Albert Quizon – CHROFI
Laura Meyer – COX
Chloe Rayfield – Bureau SRH
Phuong Le – MPA Workplace
Tom Chan – Crone Partners
Matthias Hollenstein – Stewart Hollenstein
Eva Ponsati – Crone Partners
Joseph O’Meara – BVN Architecture
Katarzyna Podrygajlo – JHD Architects
Nikki Butlin – Allen Jack + Cottier Architects
Cara Doherty – Lend Lease


2014

Jenna Rowe – Terroir CO-CHAIR
Ksenia Totoeva – Lahznimmo CO-CHAIR
Albert Quizon – CHROFI
Ashley Ryan – Rice Daubney
Chloe Rayfield – Bureau SRH
Joseph Loh – SJB
Laura Meyer – COX
Matthias Hollenstein – Stewart Hollenstein
Phuong Le – MPA Workplace
Regan Ching – Make Models
Tim Hastwell – JDH Architects
Tom Chan – Crone Partners


2013

Joseph Loh-  SJB Architects CHAIR
Regan Ching – Grimshaw
Andrew Donaldson- Andrew Donaldson Architecture & Design
James Garvan- Humphrey & Edwards
Tim Hastwell- JDH Architects
Angela Hitchens- HASSELL
Amelia Holliday- Neeson Murcutt Architects
Stefanie Hughes- SJB Architects
Angela Keogh- Tanner Kibble Denton Architects
Laura Meyer- Chenchow Little
Albert Quizon- Choi Ropiha Fighera
Jenna Rowe- Terroir
Ashley Ryan- Rice Daubney Architects
Ksenia Totoeva- lahznimmo architects


2012

Charlotte Karlsson- Order Architects CHAIR
Jacqueline Connor- SJB Architects
Cherry Williamson- fjmt
 Tim Hastwell- JDH Architects
Stefanie Hughes- SJB Architects
Miriam Green- Tribe Studio
Ricci Bloch- Tribe Studio
Courtney Ryan- Tanner Architects
Ashley Ryan- Rice Daubney
Nuala Collins- Collins & Turner
Matt Reynolds- Cox Richardson
Julia Teperson- Bespoke
Imogene Tudor- DRAW
Tamara Donnellan- Terroir

2011

Jacqueline Connor- SJB Architects CHAIR
David Hart- Fox Johnston
Brendan Murray- JPW
Cherry Williamson- fjmt
Tamara Donnellan- Terroir
David Sutherland- Tanner Architects
Tim Hastwell- JDH Architects
Stefanie Hughes- SJB Architects
Imogene Tudor- DRAW
Miriam Green- Popov Bass
Ricci Bloch- Tribe Studio
Linden Thorley- Workshop 1
Claire McCaughan- Sam Crawford Architects
Melonie Bayl-Smith- Liquid Architecture


2010

Jacqueline Connor- CplusC Design Construct CHAIR
David Hart- Fox Johnston
Monique Clark- JPW
Cammi Tan- BVN
Andre Heng- Perumal Pedavoli Architects
Cherry Williamson- fjmt
Clinton Cole- CplusC Design Construct
Melonie Bayl-Smith- Liquid Architecture
Tamara Donnellan- Terroir
David Sutherland-Tanner Architects
Miriam Green- Popov Bass


2009

Joe Snell- Snell Architects CHAIR
Adam Haddow- SJB
Jacqueline Connor- Utz-Sanby Architects
Andre Heng- Perumal Pedavoli Architects
Cammi Tan- Marchese Partners
Andrew Burns- Andrew Burns Architect
Antoinette Trimble- DEGW
Marcus Trimble- Super Colossal
Eva Marie Prineas- Architect Prineas
Julian Wong- Julian Design Studio


2008

Eva-Marie Prineas- Architect Prineas CHAIR
Steven Toia- Kann Finch Group
Julian Wong- JDS
Adam Haddow- SJB Architects
Joe Snell- Snell Architects
Jacqueline Connor- Utz-Sanby Architects
Marcus Trimble- Supercolossal
Alex Matyear- Whitcher+Matyear
Antionette Trimble- DEGW


2007

Marcus Trimble- CHAIR
Steven Toia- Kann Finch Group
Julian Wong- JDS
Isabelle Toland- Toland Williams
Eva-Marie Prineas- Architect Prineas
Adam Haddow- SJB Architects
Joe Snell- Snell Architects
Jacqueline Connor- Utz Sanby Architects
Antionette Trimble- DEGW
Alex Matyear- Whitcher+Matyear


2006

Eva-Marie Prineas- Architect Prineas CHAIR
Timothy Horton
Joe Snell- Snell Architects
Marcus Trimble- BVN
Antoinette Berdoukas- DEGW
Adam Haddow- SJB Architects
Christine Kwong- fjmt
Alex Matyear- Whitcher+ Matyear
Adrian Yap- JPW
Jacqueline Connor- Utz-Sanby Architects


2005

Eva-Marie Prineas- Architect Prineas CHAIR
Timothy Horton
Joe Snell- Snell Architects
Marcus Trimble- BVN
Antoinette Berdoukas- DEGW
Adam Haddow- SJB Architects
Christine Kwong- fjmt
Alex Matyear- Whitcher+ Matyear
Adrian Yap- JPW
Jacqueline Connor- Utz-Sanby Architects